My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 9:18:44 AM
Creation date
7/5/2016 8:47:44 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R65746 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,168.97 <br /> 3397 HOMESTEAD RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 Delinquent 2011-12 Taxes 16.20 <br /> ACRES: 1.29 <br /> MAP: 083W05B 02000 <br /> CODE: 92400230 <br /> <br /> <br /> DECONCINI,CHELSEY L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3397 HOMESTEAD RD S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 424.88 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 27.88 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 58.82 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 511.58 <br /> LAND 143,840 129,340 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 39,860 36,030 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 183,700 165,370 MARION COUNTY 284.31 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.70 <br /> ASSESSED 91,250 93,980 SALEM SUBURBAN FD 102.98 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.69 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 71.51 <br /> ----------- <br /> 91,250 93,980 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 471.19 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM SUBURBAN FD BOND 17.01 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 135.43 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.99 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 68.15 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 17.57 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 246.15 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,228.92 <br /> <br /> 1,208.25 819.09 425.84 1,208.25 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R65746 <br /> SITUS: 3397 HOMESTEAD RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 36.87 3% 1,208.25 <br /> 11/15/12 16.39 2% 819.09 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 425.84 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> DECONCINI,CHELSEY L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3397 HOMESTEAD RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001657460000120825000008190900000425843 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.