Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R89578 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,906.76 <br /> 420 LESLIE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.11 <br /> MAP: 073W27CA00700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> DELOACH,ROBIN & <br /> ESCHENBACHER,BRUCE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 420 LESLIE ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 448.88 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 29.49 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 62.18 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 540.55 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 73,000 73,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 74,810 70,870 MARION COUNTY 298.80 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 147,810 143,870 SALEM 578.99 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.96 <br /> ASSESSED 101,820 104,870 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.17 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 75.58 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 40.27 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 99.80 <br /> 101,820 104,870 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,106.57 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 100.94 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 143.08 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.47 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 74.11 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 19.13 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 345.73 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,992.85 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,933.06 1,302.00 664.29 1,933.06 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R89578 <br /> SITUS: 420 LESLIE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 59.79 3% 1,933.06 <br /> 11/15/12 26.57 2% 1,302.00 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 664.29 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> DELOACH,ROBIN & PO BOX 3416 <br /> ESCHENBACHER,BRUCE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 420 LESLIE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001895780000193306000013020000000664299 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />