Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R70737 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 18,833.42 <br /> 2329 CRESTMONT CR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 Delinquent 2011-12 Taxes 21,093.43 <br /> ACRES: 0 Delinquent 2010-11 Taxes 23,125.75 <br /> MAP: 083W05DC00400 *Delinquent 2009-10 Taxes 25,726.21 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> DENNING,DON D & <br /> DENNING,SUZANNE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2329 CRESTMONT CR S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 4,397.23 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 288.88 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 609.09 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 5,295.20 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 196,530 182,530 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 864,360 876,510 MARION COUNTY 2,859.62 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 1,060,890 1,059,040 SALEM 5,541.17 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 47.48 <br /> ASSESSED 1,005,710 1,035,880 REGIONAL LIBRARY 78.19 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 723.34 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 385.41 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 955.19 <br /> 1,005,710 1,035,880 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 10,590.40 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 997.03 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,413.35 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 83.70 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 732.06 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 188.94 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 3,415.08 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 19,300.68 <br /> <br /> <br /> 88,667.05 82,555.17 76,378.95 88,667.05 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R70737 <br /> SITUS: 2329 CRESTMONT CR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 579.02 3% 88,667.05 <br /> 11/15/12 257.34 2% 82,555.17 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 76,378.95 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> DENNING,DON D & PO BOX 3416 <br /> DENNING,SUZANNE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2329 CRESTMONT CR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001707370008866705000825551700076378950 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />