Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R94844 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,286.51 <br /> 1477 SYLVAN AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.46 <br /> MAP: 083W11BD01200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> DENNIS & RANDIE PERKIN LT <br /> PERKINS,DENNIS CRAIG TRE & <br /> PERKINS,RANDIE L TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1477 SYLVAN AV SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 773.71 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 50.83 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 107.17 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 931.71 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 86,600 85,780 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 115,010 105,190 MARION COUNTY 515.02 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 201,610 190,970 SALEM 997.98 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.55 <br /> ASSESSED 175,500 180,760 REGIONAL LIBRARY 14.08 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 130.27 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 69.41 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 172.02 <br /> 175,500 180,760 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,907.33 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 173.98 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 246.63 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.61 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 127.74 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 32.97 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 595.93 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,434.97 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,331.92 2,244.18 1,144.99 3,331.92 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R94844 <br /> SITUS: 1477 SYLVAN AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 103.05 3% 3,331.92 <br /> 11/15/12 45.80 2% 2,244.18 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,144.99 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> DENNIS & RANDIE PERKIN LT & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PERKINS,DENNIS CRAIG TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> PERKINS,RANDIE L TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1477 SYLVAN AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001948440000333192000022441800001144993 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />