Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R68035 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 5,138.92 <br /> 2770 HOLIDAY DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.298 <br /> MAP: 073W33DC02900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> DENNIS D MUCHMORE & <br /> CAROL A RICHMOND LT & <br /> MUCHMORE,DENNIS D TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2770 HOLIDAY DR S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,158.93 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 76.14 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 160.53 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,395.60 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 76,700 74,270 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 208,210 204,850 MARION COUNTY 753.68 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 284,910 279,120 SALEM 1,460.44 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 12.51 <br /> ASSESSED 284,910 279,120 REGIONAL LIBRARY 20.60 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 190.64 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 101.58 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 251.75 <br /> 284,910 279,120 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,791.20 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 268.65 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 380.83 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 22.55 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 197.25 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 50.91 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 920.19 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 5,106.99 <br /> <br /> <br /> 4,953.78 3,336.57 1,702.33 4,953.78 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R68035 <br /> SITUS: 2770 HOLIDAY DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 153.21 3% 4,953.78 <br /> 11/15/12 68.09 2% 3,336.57 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,702.33 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> DENNIS D MUCHMORE & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CAROL A RICHMOND LT & PO BOX 3416 <br /> MUCHMORE,DENNIS D TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2770 HOLIDAY DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001680350000495378000033365700001702334 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />