Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R50650 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 6,089.49 <br /> 3551 AUGUSTA NATIONAL DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W06BD00600 <br /> CODE: 92400230 <br /> DENNIS J GILMAN LT 50% & <br /> GILMAN,DENNIS J TRE & <br /> JOANNE L GILMAN LT 50% THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3551 AUGUSTA NATIONAL DR S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 2,091.16 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 137.23 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 289.51 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 2,517.90 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 196,000 202,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 291,920 301,080 MARION COUNTY 1,498.87 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 487,920 503,580 MARION SOIL & WTR 24.77 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: SALEM SUBURBAN FD 542.93 <br /> ASSESSED 481,030 495,460 REGIONAL LIBRARY 40.53 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 377.00 <br /> ILLAHE LIGHTING 106.72 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,590.82 <br /> 481,030 495,460 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM SUBURBAN FD BOND 89.68 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 713.96 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 42.11 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 359.31 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 92.65 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,297.71 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 6,406.43 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 6,214.24 4,185.54 2,135.48 6,214.24 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R50650 <br /> SITUS: 3551 AUGUSTA NATIONAL DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 192.19 3% 6,214.24 <br /> 11/15/12 85.42 2% 4,185.54 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 2,135.48 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> DENNIS J GILMAN LT 50% & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> GILMAN,DENNIS J TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> JOANNE L GILMAN LT 50% PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3551 AUGUSTA NATIONAL DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001506500000621424000041855400002135486 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />