My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 9:18:44 AM
Creation date
7/5/2016 8:47:44 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R71295 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,947.74 <br /> 3504 JANA AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W05AD04700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> DEPENBROCK,ALBERT C & CLAI THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3504 JANA AVE S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 897.43 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 58.96 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 124.31 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,080.70 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 73,000 70,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 151,320 146,140 MARION COUNTY 583.63 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 224,320 216,140 SALEM 1,130.90 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 9.69 <br /> ASSESSED 210,810 216,140 REGIONAL LIBRARY 15.96 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 147.62 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 78.66 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 194.94 <br /> 210,810 216,140 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,161.40 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 208.03 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 294.90 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 17.46 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 152.75 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 39.42 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 712.56 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,954.66 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,836.02 2,583.71 1,318.22 3,836.02 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R71295 <br /> SITUS: 3504 JANA AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 118.64 3% 3,836.02 <br /> 11/15/12 52.73 2% 2,583.71 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,318.22 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> DEPENBROCK,ALBERT C & CLAIRE B PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3504 JANA AVE S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001712950000383602000025837100001318224 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.