Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R91395 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,597.73 <br /> 2780-2790 SUMMER ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.22 <br /> MAP: 073W34DD04600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> DERKSEN,NICHOLAS M & <br /> DERKSEN,LESLIE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2780 SUMMER ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 611.57 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 40.18 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 84.71 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 736.46 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 83,000 80,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 95,970 84,010 MARION COUNTY 407.09 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 178,970 164,010 SALEM 788.84 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.76 <br /> ASSESSED 138,720 142,880 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.13 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 102.97 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 54.87 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 135.98 <br /> 138,720 142,880 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,507.64 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 137.52 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 194.95 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.54 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 100.97 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 26.06 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 471.04 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,715.14 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,633.69 1,773.90 905.05 2,633.69 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R91395 <br /> SITUS: 2780-2790 SUMMER ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 81.45 3% 2,633.69 <br /> 11/15/12 36.20 2% 1,773.90 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 905.05 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> DERKSEN,NICHOLAS M & PO BOX 3416 <br /> DERKSEN,LESLIE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2780 SUMMER ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001913950000263369000017739000000905057 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />