Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R45851 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,000.66 <br /> 4791 10TH PL N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.174 <br /> MAP: 073W03BD08600 <br /> CODE: 92420220 <br /> <br /> <br /> WOOD,CELESTE H THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4791 10TH PL N EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 507.93 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 33.35 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 70.32 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 611.60 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 86,000 75,000 MARION COUNTY 352.24 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 70,610 65,230 KEIZER 242.63 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 156,610 140,230 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.82 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 156.47 <br /> ASSESSED 144,140 140,230 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.53 <br /> EXEMPTION 17,390 17,910 SALEM MASS TRANSIT 88.60 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 42.81 <br /> K-PALMA CIEA LTG 40.73 <br /> 126,750 122,320 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 86.05 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,024.88 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 13.77 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 167.79 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.91 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 88.71 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 22.87 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 303.05 <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,939.53 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,881.34 1,267.16 646.51 1,881.34 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R45851 <br /> SITUS: 4791 10TH PL N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 58.19 3% 1,881.34 <br /> 11/15/12 25.86 2% 1,267.16 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 646.51 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WOOD,CELESTE H PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4791 10TH PL N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001458510000188134000012671600000646518 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />