Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R58447 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,639.47 <br /> 1170 PRAIRIE GRASS AV NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.157 <br /> MAP: 063W26AB03800 <br /> CODE: 92420210 <br /> <br /> <br /> WORLEDGE,JEREMIAH THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1170 PRAIRIE GRASS AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 732.63 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 48.09 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 101.43 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 882.15 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 86,000 75,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 115,680 106,670 MARION COUNTY 490.24 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 201,680 181,670 KEIZER 337.69 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.10 <br /> ASSESSED 165,290 170,240 MARION FD 1 324.22 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.26 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 123.30 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 49.37 <br /> 165,290 170,240 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 106.18 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,452.36 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 47.68 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 233.52 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 123.46 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.79 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 31.83 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 450.28 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,784.79 <br /> <br /> 2,701.25 1,819.40 928.27 2,701.25 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R58447 <br /> SITUS: 1170 PRAIRIE GRASS AV NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 83.54 3% 2,701.25 <br /> 11/15/12 37.13 2% 1,819.40 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 928.27 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WORLEDGE,JEREMIAH PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1170 PRAIRIE GRASS AV NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001584470000270125000018194000000928276 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />