Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R44537 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,026.72 <br /> 704 CASTLE PINES DR N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.13 <br /> MAP: 063W27DD03900 <br /> CODE: 92420220 <br /> <br /> WRIGHT,MICHAEL D & <br /> WRIGHT,JULIE L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 704 CASTLE PINES DR N EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,142.86 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 75.02 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 158.22 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,376.10 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 119,370 111,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 160,950 164,220 MARION COUNTY 772.85 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 280,320 275,220 KEIZER 532.36 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 12.77 <br /> ASSESSED 260,570 268,380 KEIZER FD 343.31 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 20.91 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 194.39 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 93.93 <br /> 260,570 268,380 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 188.81 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,159.33 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 30.22 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 368.14 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 21.74 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 194.63 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 50.19 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 664.92 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,200.35 <br /> <br /> 4,074.34 2,744.24 1,400.12 4,074.34 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R44537 <br /> SITUS: 704 CASTLE PINES DR N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 126.01 3% 4,074.34 <br /> 11/15/12 56.00 2% 2,744.24 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,400.12 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WRIGHT,MICHAEL D & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WRIGHT,JULIE L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 704 CASTLE PINES DR N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001445370000407434000027442400001400127 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />