My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 11:09:33 AM
Creation date
7/5/2016 10:28:53 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R67529 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,099.99 <br /> 605 BREYS AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.063 <br /> MAP: 073W26AA02700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> YOUNG,JAMES DEROY THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 390 WEEKS DR N EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 258.96 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 17.01 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 35.87 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 311.84 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 48,900 42,600 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 38,180 33,200 MARION COUNTY 172.38 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 87,080 75,800 SALEM 334.02 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 2.86 <br /> ASSESSED 58,740 60,500 REGIONAL LIBRARY 4.71 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 43.60 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 23.23 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 57.58 <br /> 58,740 60,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 638.38 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 58.23 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 82.55 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 4.89 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 42.76 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 11.04 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 199.47 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,149.69 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,115.20 751.13 383.23 1,115.20 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R67529 <br /> SITUS: 605 BREYS AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 34.49 3% 1,115.20 <br /> 11/15/12 15.33 2% 751.13 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 383.23 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> YOUNG,JAMES DEROY PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 390 WEEKS DR N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001675290000111520000007511300000383235 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.