My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 11:09:33 AM
Creation date
7/5/2016 10:28:53 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R19923 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 188.19 <br /> 3035 QUINABY RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 4.75 <br /> MAP: 063W24AC00100 <br /> CODE: 00100210 <br /> <br /> <br /> ZIELINSKI,GORDON J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 8298 RIVER RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 GERVAIS SCHOOL 62.68 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 4.01 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.45 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 75.14 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 4,360 4,490 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 12,250 9,010 MARION COUNTY 40.84 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 16,610 13,500 MARION SOIL & WTR 0.68 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 25.71 <br /> ASSESSED 16,610 13,500 REGIONAL LIBRARY 1.10 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 3.92 <br /> ----------- <br /> 16,610 13,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 72.25 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 3.78 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL 1.15 <br /> FARM UNZONED CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 2.52 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 7.45 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 154.84 <br /> <br /> <br /> 150.19 101.17 51.62 150.19 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R19923 <br /> SITUS: 3035 QUINABY RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 4.65 3% 150.19 <br /> 11/15/12 2.06 2% 101.17 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 51.62 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ZIELINSKI,GORDON J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 8298 RIVER RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001199230000015019000001011700000051629 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.