Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R73736 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,524.70 <br /> 2306 MOSSWOOD CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.203 <br /> MAP: 083W17AD19100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> ALICE M CLARK TR & <br /> HENTSCH,BRIAN L TRE & <br /> CLARK,ALICE M TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1136 ELM ST NW EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97304 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 594.36 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 39.05 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 82.33 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 715.74 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 105,130 97,450 MARION COUNTY 395.64 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 177,130 164,450 SALEM 766.65 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.57 <br /> ASSESSED 134,820 138,860 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.82 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 100.08 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 53.32 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 132.16 <br /> 134,820 138,860 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,465.24 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 133.65 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 189.46 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.22 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 98.13 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 25.33 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 457.79 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,638.77 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,559.61 1,724.00 879.59 2,559.61 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R73736 <br /> SITUS: 2306 MOSSWOOD CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 79.16 3% 2,559.61 <br /> 11/15/12 35.18 2% 1,724.00 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 879.59 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> ALICE M CLARK TR & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> HENTSCH,BRIAN L TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CLARK,ALICE M TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1136 ELM ST NW <br /> SALEM, OR 97304 <br /> 24000001737360000255961000017240000000879594 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />