Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R64251 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,024.43 <br /> 6330 14TH AV NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.28 <br /> MAP: 063W35AA05100 <br /> CODE: 92420220 <br /> <br /> BAXTER,ARTHUR L & <br /> BAXTER,JUDITH K THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 287 STONEWAY DR NW EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97304 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 737.44 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 48.41 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 102.10 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 887.95 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 86,920 77,490 MARION COUNTY 511.41 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 107,490 100,100 KEIZER 352.27 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 194,410 177,590 MARION SOIL & WTR 8.45 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 227.17 <br /> ASSESSED 191,690 177,590 REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.83 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 128.63 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 62.16 <br /> K-WILARK PARK LTG 59.41 <br /> 191,690 177,590 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 124.93 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,488.26 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 20.00 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 243.60 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.38 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 128.79 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 33.21 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 439.98 <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,816.19 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,731.70 1,839.91 938.73 2,731.70 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R64251 <br /> SITUS: 6330 14TH AV NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 84.49 3% 2,731.70 <br /> 11/15/12 37.55 2% 1,839.91 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 938.73 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BAXTER,ARTHUR L & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BAXTER,JUDITH K PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 287 STONEWAY DR NW <br /> SALEM, OR 97304 <br /> 24000001642510000273170000018399100000938731 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />