Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R70679 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,459.84 <br /> 2335 HEATH ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W05DB01100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> BECKER,MICHAEL K & <br /> BECKER,EUGENIA M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 655 DIAN AV NW EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97304 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 987.86 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 64.90 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 136.84 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,189.60 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 78,000 75,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 169,260 162,920 MARION COUNTY 642.43 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 247,260 237,920 SALEM 1,244.89 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 10.66 <br /> ASSESSED 247,260 237,920 REGIONAL LIBRARY 17.56 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 162.50 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 86.58 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 214.58 <br /> 247,260 237,920 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,379.20 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 229.00 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 324.62 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 19.22 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 168.14 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 43.40 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 784.38 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,353.18 <br /> <br /> <br /> 4,222.58 2,844.08 1,451.06 4,222.58 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R70679 <br /> SITUS: 2335 HEATH ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 130.60 3% 4,222.58 <br /> 11/15/12 58.04 2% 2,844.08 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,451.06 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BECKER,MICHAEL K & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BECKER,EUGENIA M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 655 DIAN AV NW <br /> SALEM, OR 97304 <br /> 24000001706790000422258000028440800001451064 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />