Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R79820 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,821.34 <br /> 2010 VIRGINIA ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.152 <br /> MAP: 073W23DA00500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> BECKER,STEPHEN J & <br /> WILLIAMS,C J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2956 TWIN OAK PL NW EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97304 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 413.96 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 27.20 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 57.34 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 498.50 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 67,000 58,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 48,290 41,700 MARION COUNTY 269.21 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 115,290 99,700 SALEM 521.66 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.47 <br /> ASSESSED 97,260 99,700 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.36 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 68.09 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 36.28 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 89.93 <br /> 97,260 99,700 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 997.00 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 95.96 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 136.03 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.06 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 70.46 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 18.19 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 328.70 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,824.20 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,769.47 1,191.82 608.07 1,769.47 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R79820 <br /> SITUS: 2010 VIRGINIA ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 54.73 3% 1,769.47 <br /> 11/15/12 24.32 2% 1,191.82 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 608.07 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BECKER,STEPHEN J & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WILLIAMS,C J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2956 TWIN OAK PL NW <br /> SALEM, OR 97304 <br /> 24000001798200000176947000011918200000608077 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />