Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R339704 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,766.67 <br /> 3545 ROBERT AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.11 <br /> MAP: 073W12DC09401 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> COMFORT HOMES LLC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 5607 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97304 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 614.14 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 40.34 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 85.07 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 739.55 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 55,000 50,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 137,250 97,910 MARION COUNTY 399.39 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 192,250 147,910 SALEM 773.90 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.63 <br /> ASSESSED 147,740 147,910 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.92 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 101.02 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 53.83 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 133.41 <br /> 147,740 147,910 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,479.10 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 142.36 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 201.81 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.95 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 104.53 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 26.98 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 487.63 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,706.28 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,625.09 1,768.11 902.10 2,625.09 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R339704 <br /> SITUS: 3545 ROBERT AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 81.19 3% 2,625.09 <br /> 11/15/12 36.08 2% 1,768.11 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 902.10 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> COMFORT HOMES LLC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 5607 <br /> SALEM, OR 97304 <br /> 24000013397040000262509000017681100000902106 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />