Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R26076 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 8,910.05 <br /> 3590 PORTLAND RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 1.42 <br /> MAP: 073W12CD00500 <br /> CODE: 92401950 <br /> <br /> CREDIT SHELTER TR & <br /> KOLB,GENEVIEVE J TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1955 DALLAS DR NW #925 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97304 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 2,097.65 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 137.81 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 290.56 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 2,526.02 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 457,260 457,260 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 109,010 109,010 MARION COUNTY 1,396.31 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 566,270 566,270 SALEM 2,705.68 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 23.18 <br /> ASSESSED 475,800 490,070 REGIONAL LIBRARY 38.18 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 353.19 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 188.19 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 466.41 <br /> 475,800 490,070 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 5,171.14 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 471.69 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 668.65 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 39.60 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 346.33 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 89.39 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,615.66 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 9,312.82 <br /> <br /> <br /> 9,033.44 6,084.38 3,104.28 9,033.44 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R26076 <br /> SITUS: 3590 PORTLAND RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 279.38 3% 9,033.44 <br /> 11/15/12 124.17 2% 6,084.38 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 3,104.28 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CREDIT SHELTER TR & PO BOX 3416 <br /> KOLB,GENEVIEVE J TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1955 DALLAS DR NW #925 <br /> SALEM, OR 97304 <br /> 24000001260760000903344000060843800003104287 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />