Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R334509 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,373.97 <br /> 4720 RISING ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 083W10CD16300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> DELMER & DONNA JOHNSON JRL <br /> JOHNSON,DELMER D TRE & <br /> JOHNSON,DONNA E TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1040 ORCHARDVIEW AV NW EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97304 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 743.55 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 48.85 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 103.00 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 895.40 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 121,780 112,080 MARION COUNTY 483.55 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 193,780 179,080 SALEM 937.01 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.03 <br /> ASSESSED 180,170 179,080 REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.22 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 122.31 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 65.17 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 161.51 <br /> 180,170 179,080 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,790.80 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 172.36 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 244.34 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.47 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 126.56 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 32.66 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 590.39 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,276.59 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,178.29 2,140.71 1,092.20 3,178.29 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R334509 <br /> SITUS: 4720 RISING ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 98.30 3% 3,178.29 <br /> 11/15/12 43.69 2% 2,140.71 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,092.20 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> DELMER & DONNA JOHNSON JRLT & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> JOHNSON,DELMER D TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> JOHNSON,DONNA E TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1040 ORCHARDVIEW AV NW <br /> SALEM, OR 97304 <br /> 24000013345090000317829000021407100001092204 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />