My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 11:09:33 AM
Creation date
7/5/2016 10:28:53 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R87515 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,293.07 <br /> 2035 4TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.14 <br /> MAP: 073W15DA10300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> DORRIS J GOLAY RLT & <br /> GOLAY,DORRIS J TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1065 TEVIOT L NW EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97304 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 304.41 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 20.00 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 42.17 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 366.58 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 55,000 50,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 67,200 48,890 MARION COUNTY 202.64 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 122,200 98,890 SALEM 392.65 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.36 <br /> ASSESSED 69,050 71,120 REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.54 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 51.26 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 27.31 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 67.68 <br /> 69,050 71,120 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 750.44 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 68.45 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 97.04 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.75 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 50.26 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 12.97 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 234.47 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,351.49 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,310.95 882.98 450.50 1,310.95 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R87515 <br /> SITUS: 2035 4TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 40.54 3% 1,310.95 <br /> 11/15/12 18.02 2% 882.98 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 450.50 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> DORRIS J GOLAY RLT & PO BOX 3416 <br /> GOLAY,DORRIS J TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1065 TEVIOT L NW <br /> SALEM, OR 97304 <br /> 24000001875150000131095000008829800000450503 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.