Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R51823 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,914.20 <br /> 1339 JUNIPER ST N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.142 <br /> MAP: 073W03BB01900 <br /> CODE: 92420220 <br /> <br /> <br /> ENGEN-BRODIGAN,JENNIFER J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2133 WESTERN HEIGHTS CT NW EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97304 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 536.56 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 35.22 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 74.28 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 646.06 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 89,000 78,000 MARION COUNTY 359.04 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 57,780 54,080 KEIZER 247.32 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 146,780 132,080 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.93 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 159.49 <br /> ASSESSED 121,050 124,680 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.71 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 90.31 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 43.64 <br /> K-JUNIPER LTG 42.33 <br /> 121,050 124,680 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 87.71 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,045.48 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 14.04 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 171.02 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.10 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 90.42 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 23.32 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 308.90 <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,000.44 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,940.43 1,306.96 666.82 1,940.43 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R51823 <br /> SITUS: 1339 JUNIPER ST N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 60.01 3% 1,940.43 <br /> 11/15/12 26.67 2% 1,306.96 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 666.82 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ENGEN-BRODIGAN,JENNIFER J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2133 WESTERN HEIGHTS CT NW <br /> SALEM, OR 97304 <br /> 24000001518230000194043000013069600000666824 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />