Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R84772 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,048.49 <br /> 1154 COTTAGE ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.188 <br /> MAP: 073W23BC07800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> ERSKINE,MAX A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1930 THUNDER PL NW EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97304 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 482.26 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 31.68 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 66.80 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 580.74 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 67,350 65,500 MARION COUNTY 321.02 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 139,350 132,500 SALEM 622.05 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.33 <br /> ASSESSED 109,390 112,670 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.78 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 81.20 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 43.27 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 107.22 <br /> 109,390 112,670 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,188.87 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 108.44 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 153.73 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.10 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 79.62 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 20.55 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 371.44 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,141.05 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,076.82 1,398.82 713.69 2,076.82 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R84772 <br /> SITUS: 1154 COTTAGE ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 64.23 3% 2,076.82 <br /> 11/15/12 28.55 2% 1,398.82 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 713.69 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ERSKINE,MAX A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1930 THUNDER PL NW <br /> SALEM, OR 97304 <br /> 24000001847720000207682000013988200000713698 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />