My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 11:09:33 AM
Creation date
7/5/2016 10:28:53 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R68414 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,044.20 <br /> 340 20TH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 Delinquent 2011-12 Taxes 723.17 <br /> ACRES: 0.07 <br /> MAP: 073W26DB12100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> FENNIMORE,TAMERA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1354 LEA ANN CT NW EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97304 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 245.82 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 16.15 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 34.05 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 296.02 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 51,400 56,110 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 29,430 25,720 MARION COUNTY 163.63 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 80,830 81,830 SALEM 317.07 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 2.72 <br /> ASSESSED 55,760 57,430 REGIONAL LIBRARY 4.47 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 41.39 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 22.05 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 54.67 <br /> 55,760 57,430 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 606.00 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 55.28 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 78.36 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 4.64 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 40.59 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 10.48 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 189.35 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,091.37 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,781.80 1,436.20 1,086.96 1,781.80 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R68414 <br /> SITUS: 340 20TH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 32.74 3% 1,781.80 <br /> 11/15/12 14.55 2% 1,436.20 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,086.96 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> FENNIMORE,TAMERA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1354 LEA ANN CT NW <br /> SALEM, OR 97304 <br /> 24000001684140000178180000014362000001086968 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.