My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 11:09:33 AM
Creation date
7/5/2016 10:28:53 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R18007 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,551.94 <br /> 413 S WATER ST <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> ACRES: 0.13 <br /> MAP: 061W35CB12300 <br /> CODE: 00402028 <br /> <br /> FOUNTAIN,TAMMY & <br /> FOLZ,CHRISTINE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2222 SIMMONS ST NW EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97304 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 374.87 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 24.47 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 51.62 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 450.96 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 58,960 58,960 MARION COUNTY 249.48 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 73,840 78,570 SILVERTON 302.47 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 132,800 137,530 MARION SOIL & WTR 4.13 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: SILVERTON FD 85.74 <br /> ASSESSED 83,320 85,810 SILVER FALLS LIBRARY 47.40 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.75 <br /> SILVERTON URBAN RENEWA 52.01 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 747.98 <br /> 83,320 85,810 EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SILVERTON 16.15 <br /> SILVERTON, BOND 2 25.66 <br /> SILVERTON FD 22.71 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 90.60 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCH BOND 193.42 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.01 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 16.05 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 371.60 <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,570.54 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,523.42 1,026.09 523.52 1,523.42 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R18007 <br /> SITUS: 413 S WATER ST <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 47.12 3% 1,523.42 <br /> 11/15/12 20.94 2% 1,026.09 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 523.52 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> FOUNTAIN,TAMMY & PO BOX 3416 <br /> FOLZ,CHRISTINE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2222 SIMMONS ST NW <br /> SALEM, OR 97304 <br /> 24000001180070000152342000010260900000523525 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.