My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 11:09:33 AM
Creation date
7/5/2016 10:28:53 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R62358 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,201.03 <br /> 6844 PIERCE DR N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.174 <br /> MAP: 063W26CB03500 <br /> CODE: 92420220 <br /> <br /> GOUDEY-FORSTER,JENNIFER S <br /> GALAKA-KEITH,SINAIDA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 12730 KIRKWOOD RD NW EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97304 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 605.52 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 39.75 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 83.83 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 729.10 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 86,000 75,000 MARION COUNTY 412.95 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 76,960 70,820 KEIZER 284.45 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 162,960 145,820 MARION SOIL & WTR 6.83 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 183.44 <br /> ASSESSED 139,230 143,400 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.17 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 103.86 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 50.19 <br /> K-TIMBERVIEW LTG 46.41 <br /> 139,230 143,400 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 100.88 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,200.18 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 16.15 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 196.70 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.62 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 103.99 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 26.82 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 355.28 <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,284.56 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,216.02 1,492.58 761.52 2,216.02 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R62358 <br /> SITUS: 6844 PIERCE DR N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 68.54 3% 2,216.02 <br /> 11/15/12 30.46 2% 1,492.58 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 761.52 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> GOUDEY-FORSTER,JENNIFER S & PO BOX 3416 <br /> GALAKA-KEITH,SINAIDA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 12730 KIRKWOOD RD NW <br /> SALEM, OR 97304 <br /> 24000001623580000221602000014925800000761528 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.