My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 11:09:33 AM
Creation date
7/5/2016 10:28:53 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R78939 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,740.52 <br /> 4275 ORIOLE CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.12 <br /> MAP: 072W06AC05300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> GRAHAM,JOHN HUNT & <br /> GRAHAM,KRISTIN NELSON THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 5435 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97304 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 577.56 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 37.94 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 80.00 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 695.50 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 81,910 72,100 MARION COUNTY 375.59 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 153,910 139,100 SALEM 727.79 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.24 <br /> ASSESSED 146,610 139,100 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.27 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 95.01 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 50.62 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 125.48 <br /> 146,610 139,100 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,391.00 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 133.88 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 189.79 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.24 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 98.30 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 25.37 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 458.58 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,545.08 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,468.73 1,662.79 848.36 2,468.73 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R78939 <br /> SITUS: 4275 ORIOLE CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 76.35 3% 2,468.73 <br /> 11/15/12 33.93 2% 1,662.79 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 848.36 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> GRAHAM,JOHN HUNT & PO BOX 3416 <br /> GRAHAM,KRISTIN NELSON PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 5435 <br /> SALEM, OR 97304 <br /> 24000001789390000246873000016627900000848367 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.