My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 11:09:33 AM
Creation date
7/5/2016 10:28:53 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R324769 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,859.01 <br /> 4475 WILDCHERRY DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 082W05BB11900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> HARP LT & <br /> HARP,JOHN N TRE & <br /> HARP,MARION L TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1135 WESTFARTHING WY NW EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97304 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 515.61 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 33.87 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 71.42 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 620.90 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 67,000 58,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 72,630 66,180 MARION COUNTY 335.31 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 139,630 124,180 SALEM 649.75 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.56 <br /> ASSESSED 133,260 124,180 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.16 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 84.82 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 45.20 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 112.00 <br /> 133,260 124,180 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,241.80 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 119.52 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 169.43 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.03 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 87.76 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 22.65 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 409.39 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,272.09 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,203.93 1,484.44 757.37 2,203.93 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R324769 <br /> SITUS: 4475 WILDCHERRY DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 68.16 3% 2,203.93 <br /> 11/15/12 30.29 2% 1,484.44 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 757.37 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> HARP LT & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> HARP,JOHN N TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> HARP,MARION L TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1135 WESTFARTHING WY NW <br /> SALEM, OR 97304 <br /> 24000013247690000220393000014844400000757372 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.