Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R80119 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,117.79 <br /> 588 KNAPP'S PL NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 Delinquent 2011-12 Taxes 1,251.92 <br /> ACRES: 0.06 Delinquent 2010-11 Taxes 1,372.76 <br /> MAP: 073W22DA07800 *Delinquent 2009-10 Taxes 1,527.31 <br /> CODE: 92401970 <br /> <br /> <br /> HILKE,CHARLES N & KATHRYN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3555 BRUSH COLLEGE RD NW EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97304 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 263.15 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 17.29 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 36.45 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 316.89 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 48,900 42,600 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 41,580 35,840 MARION COUNTY 175.17 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 90,480 78,440 SALEM 339.43 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 2.91 <br /> ASSESSED 59,690 61,480 REGIONAL LIBRARY 4.79 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 44.31 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 23.61 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 58.51 <br /> 59,690 61,480 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 648.73 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 59.17 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 83.88 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 4.97 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 43.45 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 11.21 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 202.68 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,168.30 <br /> <br /> <br /> 5,285.24 4,915.28 4,541.43 5,285.24 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R80119 <br /> SITUS: 588 KNAPP'S PL NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 35.05 3% 5,285.24 <br /> 11/15/12 15.58 2% 4,915.28 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 4,541.43 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> HILKE,CHARLES N & KATHRYN JEAN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3555 BRUSH COLLEGE RD NW <br /> SALEM, OR 97304 <br /> 24000001801190000528524000049152800004541439 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />