Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R81281 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,650.37 <br /> 314 HRUBETZ RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.185 <br /> MAP: 083W09DA02100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> JOHN RATZLAFF TRUST & <br /> RATZLAFF,JOHN TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 515 GLEN CREEK RD NW EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97304 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 623.94 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 40.99 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 86.43 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 751.36 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 98,480 91,530 MARION COUNTY 415.33 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 170,480 158,530 SALEM 804.80 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.89 <br /> ASSESSED 141,530 145,770 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.36 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 105.06 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 55.98 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 138.75 <br /> 141,530 145,770 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,538.17 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 140.30 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 198.89 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.78 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 103.02 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 26.59 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 480.58 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,770.11 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,687.01 1,809.81 923.37 2,687.01 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R81281 <br /> SITUS: 314 HRUBETZ RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 83.10 3% 2,687.01 <br /> 11/15/12 36.93 2% 1,809.81 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 923.37 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> JOHN RATZLAFF TRUST & PO BOX 3416 <br /> RATZLAFF,JOHN TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 515 GLEN CREEK RD NW <br /> SALEM, OR 97304 <br /> 24000001812810000268701000018098100000923377 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />