Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R46521 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,425.87 <br /> 1366-1368 NORTHERN HEIGHTS LP NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.267 <br /> MAP: 063W26DA03900 <br /> CODE: 92420220 <br /> KOOP LT & <br /> KOOP,DAVID A TRE & <br /> KOOP,CARRIE L TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 671 50TH AV NW EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97304 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 816.26 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 53.58 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 113.01 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 982.85 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 96,440 86,190 MARION COUNTY 566.06 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 131,500 110,380 KEIZER 389.92 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 227,940 196,570 MARION SOIL & WTR 9.36 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 251.45 <br /> ASSESSED 217,550 196,570 REGIONAL LIBRARY 15.31 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 142.38 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 68.80 <br /> K-COUNTRY GLEN LTG 61.25 <br /> 217,550 196,570 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 138.29 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,642.82 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 22.13 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 269.64 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 15.92 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 142.55 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 36.76 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 487.00 <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,112.67 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,019.29 2,033.62 1,037.56 3,019.29 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R46521 <br /> SITUS: 1366-1368 NORTHERN HEIGHTS LP NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 93.38 3% 3,019.29 <br /> 11/15/12 41.50 2% 2,033.62 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,037.56 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> KOOP LT & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> KOOP,DAVID A TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> KOOP,CARRIE L TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 671 50TH AV NW <br /> SALEM, OR 97304 <br /> 24000001465210000301929000020336200001037560 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />