My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 11:09:33 AM
Creation date
7/5/2016 10:28:53 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R69115 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,055.23 <br /> 1920 CHEMEKETA ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.126 <br /> MAP: 073W26AC02500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> KTREVA,ANDAESHA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 6106 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97304 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 468.64 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 30.79 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 64.92 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 564.35 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 67,000 58,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 63,210 54,870 MARION COUNTY 304.77 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 130,210 112,870 SALEM 590.59 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.06 <br /> ASSESSED 109,750 112,870 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.33 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 77.10 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 41.07 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 101.78 <br /> 109,750 112,870 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,128.70 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 108.64 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 154.00 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.12 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 79.77 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 20.59 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 372.12 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,065.17 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,003.21 1,349.24 688.39 2,003.21 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R69115 <br /> SITUS: 1920 CHEMEKETA ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 61.96 3% 2,003.21 <br /> 11/15/12 27.54 2% 1,349.24 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 688.39 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> KTREVA,ANDAESHA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 6106 <br /> SALEM, OR 97304 <br /> 24000001691150000200321000013492400000688393 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.