My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 11:09:33 AM
Creation date
7/5/2016 10:28:53 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R18645 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,526.14 <br /> 9175 PORTLAND RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 5.09 <br /> MAP: 062W17AD00300 <br /> CODE: 00100216 <br /> LUELLA F HELLE LT 50% <br /> <SWOPE,ROBERT R & MARY L & <br /> SCHOTT,CRAIG A & KELLE P THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2243 BANYONWOOD AV NW EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97304 GERVAIS SCHOOL 644.17 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 41.17 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 86.84 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 772.18 <br /> LAND 170,260 166,390 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 4,000 3,520 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 174,260 169,910 MARION COUNTY 419.75 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.94 <br /> ASSESSED 134,710 138,750 MARION FD 1 264.25 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.35 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 40.24 <br /> ----------- <br /> 134,710 138,750 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 742.53 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 38.86 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.79 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 25.95 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 76.60 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,591.31 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,543.57 1,039.66 530.44 1,543.57 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R18645 <br /> SITUS: 9175 PORTLAND RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 47.74 3% 1,543.57 <br /> 11/15/12 21.22 2% 1,039.66 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 530.44 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> LUELLA F HELLE LT 50% MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> <SWOPE,ROBERT R & MARY L & PO BOX 3416 <br /> SCHOTT,CRAIG A & KELLE P PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2243 BANYONWOOD AV NW <br /> SALEM, OR 97304 <br /> 24000001186450000154357000010396600000530443 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.