My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 11:09:33 AM
Creation date
7/5/2016 10:28:53 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R84151 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,254.47 <br /> 2512-2526 HONEYSUCKLE WY NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 073W12DB06300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> MARY A GOOLEY TR <br /> <RICHES,JOHN R & <br /> RICHES,SONIJA L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2601 ORCHARD HEIGHTS RD NW EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97304 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,001.59 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 65.80 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 138.74 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,206.13 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,600 72,600 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 228,360 228,360 MARION COUNTY 666.71 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 300,960 300,960 SALEM 1,291.91 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 11.07 <br /> ASSESSED 227,190 234,000 REGIONAL LIBRARY 18.23 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 168.64 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 89.86 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 222.70 <br /> 227,190 234,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,469.12 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 225.23 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 319.27 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 18.91 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 165.37 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 42.68 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 771.46 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,446.71 <br /> <br /> <br /> 4,313.31 2,905.19 1,482.24 4,313.31 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R84151 <br /> SITUS: 2512-2526 HONEYSUCKLE WY NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 133.40 3% 4,313.31 <br /> 11/15/12 59.29 2% 2,905.19 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,482.24 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARY A GOOLEY TR MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> <RICHES,JOHN R & PO BOX 3416 <br /> RICHES,SONIJA L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2601 ORCHARD HEIGHTS RD NW <br /> SALEM, OR 97304 <br /> 24000001841510000431331000029051900001482246 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.