Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R104718 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,041.77 <br /> 1150-1160 WYATT AV <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: 0.275 <br /> MAP: 091W09AA04200 <br /> CODE: 02904040 <br /> WETZEL FAM TR & <br /> WETZEL,NORMAN E TRE & <br /> WETZEL,MAMIE E TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1160 WYATT AV EDUCATION: <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 621.12 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 41.91 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 88.41 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 751.44 <br /> LAND 77,000 77,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 107,870 77,520 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 184,870 154,520 MARION COUNTY 427.31 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON 470.08 <br /> ASSESSED 137,140 141,250 MARION SOIL & WTR 7.06 <br /> STAYTON FD 185.50 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.55 <br /> STAYTON, LOCAL OPTION 82.18 <br /> 137,140 141,250 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,183.68 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 34.85 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 94.48 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.01 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 26.41 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 167.75 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,102.87 <br /> <br /> 2,039.78 1,373.88 700.96 2,039.78 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R104718 <br /> SITUS: 1150-1160 WYATT AV <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 63.09 3% 2,039.78 <br /> 11/15/12 28.04 2% 1,373.88 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 700.96 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> WETZEL FAM TR & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WETZEL,NORMAN E TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WETZEL,MAMIE E TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1160 WYATT AV <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> 24000011047180000203978000013738800000700962 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />