My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING10
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING10
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 2:18:50 PM
Creation date
7/5/2016 2:03:04 PM
/
3222
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R74544 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,099.24 <br /> 3252 D ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.72 <br /> MAP: 073W24DD00700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> WHITEHURST,DANIEL G & <br /> WHITEHURST,CAROL J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 715 W HIGH ST EDUCATION: <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 494.20 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 32.47 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 68.46 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 595.13 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 100,780 100,780 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 86,980 75,150 MARION COUNTY 328.97 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 187,760 175,930 SALEM 637.45 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.46 <br /> ASSESSED 112,100 115,460 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.99 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 83.21 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 44.34 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 109.88 <br /> 112,100 115,460 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,218.30 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 111.13 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 157.53 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.33 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 81.60 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 21.06 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 380.65 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,194.08 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,128.26 1,433.47 731.36 2,128.26 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R74544 <br /> SITUS: 3252 D ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 65.82 3% 2,128.26 <br /> 11/15/12 29.25 2% 1,433.47 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 731.36 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WHITEHURST,DANIEL G & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WHITEHURST,CAROL J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 715 W HIGH ST <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> 24000001745440000212826000014334700000731368 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.