Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R104135 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,969.55 <br /> 1367 DAWN DR <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: 0.17 <br /> MAP: 091W11BB05800 <br /> CODE: 02904040 <br /> <br /> WISER,ERIC & <br /> WISER,AMY THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1367 DAWN DR EDUCATION: <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 814.52 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 54.95 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 115.93 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 985.40 <br /> LAND 67,000 67,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 165,910 130,080 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 232,910 197,080 MARION COUNTY 596.21 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON 655.88 <br /> ASSESSED 199,460 197,080 MARION SOIL & WTR 9.85 <br /> STAYTON FD 258.83 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 16.12 <br /> STAYTON, LOCAL OPTION 114.66 <br /> 199,460 197,080 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,651.55 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 48.62 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 131.83 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 16.75 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 36.85 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 234.05 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,871.00 <br /> <br /> 2,784.87 1,875.72 957.00 2,784.87 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R104135 <br /> SITUS: 1367 DAWN DR <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 86.13 3% 2,784.87 <br /> 11/15/12 38.28 2% 1,875.72 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 957.00 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WISER,ERIC & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WISER,AMY PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1367 DAWN DR <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> 24000011041350000278487000018757200000957007 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />