My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING10
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING10
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 2:18:50 PM
Creation date
7/5/2016 2:03:04 PM
/
3222
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R103646 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,152.21 <br /> 1015 W REGIS ST <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: 0.27 <br /> MAP: 091W10BB05000 <br /> CODE: 02904040 <br /> <br /> YAGGI,LANCE R & <br /> YAGGI,SAUNDRA A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1015 W REGIS ST EDUCATION: <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 609.35 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 41.12 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 86.73 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 737.20 <br /> LAND 67,000 67,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 102,030 80,440 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 169,030 147,440 MARION COUNTY 446.04 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON 490.68 <br /> ASSESSED 144,560 147,440 MARION SOIL & WTR 7.37 <br /> STAYTON FD 193.63 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.06 <br /> STAYTON, LOCAL OPTION 85.78 <br /> 144,560 147,440 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,235.56 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 36.37 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 98.62 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.53 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 27.57 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 175.09 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,147.85 <br /> <br /> 2,083.41 1,403.26 715.95 2,083.41 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R103646 <br /> SITUS: 1015 W REGIS ST <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 64.44 3% 2,083.41 <br /> 11/15/12 28.64 2% 1,403.26 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 715.95 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> YAGGI,LANCE R & PO BOX 3416 <br /> YAGGI,SAUNDRA A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1015 W REGIS ST <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> 24000011036460000208341000014032600000715957 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.