My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING10
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING10
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 2:18:50 PM
Creation date
7/5/2016 2:03:04 PM
/
3222
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R103671 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,522.77 <br /> 1123 N GARDNER AV <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: 0.238 <br /> MAP: 091W09AD08000 <br /> CODE: 02904040 <br /> <br /> ZACH,WILLIAM J & <br /> ZACH,MARGARET J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 863 EDUCATION: <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 724.00 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 48.85 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 103.05 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 875.90 <br /> LAND 67,000 67,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 136,480 108,180 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 203,480 175,180 MARION COUNTY 527.99 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON 580.84 <br /> ASSESSED 169,450 174,530 MARION SOIL & WTR 8.73 <br /> STAYTON FD 229.21 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 14.28 <br /> STAYTON, LOCAL OPTION 101.54 <br /> 169,450 174,530 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,462.59 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 43.06 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 116.74 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.84 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 32.64 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 207.28 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,545.77 <br /> <br /> 2,469.40 1,663.24 848.59 2,469.40 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R103671 <br /> SITUS: 1123 N GARDNER AV <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 76.37 3% 2,469.40 <br /> 11/15/12 33.94 2% 1,663.24 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 848.59 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ZACH,WILLIAM J & PO BOX 3416 <br /> ZACH,MARGARET J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 863 <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> 24000011036710000246940000016632400000848597 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.