My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING10
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING10
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 2:18:50 PM
Creation date
7/5/2016 2:03:04 PM
/
3222
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R41195 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,495.26 <br /> 22786 JENNIE RD SE <br /> LYONS, OR 97358 <br /> ACRES: 0.53 <br /> MAP: 092E18DA00800 <br /> CODE: 02933040 <br /> <br /> <br /> CRABTREE,DONALD K & CHERYL THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 27 EDUCATION: <br /> MEHAMA, OR 97384 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 916.49 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 61.84 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 130.45 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,108.78 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 137,920 143,480 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 193,830 175,710 MARION COUNTY 630.51 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 331,750 319,190 MARION SOIL & WTR 10.42 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON FD 273.72 <br /> ASSESSED 202,350 208,420 REGIONAL LIBRARY 17.05 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 931.70 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> 202,350 208,420 LYONS-MEHAMA WD 148.44 <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 51.42 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 139.41 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 17.72 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 38.97 <br /> FIRE PATROL 18.75 <br /> FIRE PATROL SURCH 47.50 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 462.21 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,502.69 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,427.61 1,635.09 834.23 2,427.61 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R41195 <br /> SITUS: 22786 JENNIE RD SE <br /> LYONS, OR 97358 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 75.08 3% 2,427.61 <br /> 11/15/12 33.37 2% 1,635.09 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 834.23 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CRABTREE,DONALD K & CHERYL L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 27 <br /> MEHAMA, OR 97384 <br /> 24000001411950000242761000016350900000834232 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.