Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R61933 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,180.00 <br /> 23655 SANTIAM WY SE <br /> LYONS, OR 97358 <br /> ACRES: 0.76 <br /> MAP: 092E17AC00300 <br /> CODE: 02900040 <br /> LOREN & SANDRA GRAVES JRLT <br /> GRAVES,LOREN TRE & <br /> GRAVES,SANDRA TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 146 EDUCATION: <br /> MEHAMA, OR 97384 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 459.56 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 31.01 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 65.41 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 555.98 <br /> LAND 138,440 144,530 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 52,980 47,340 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 191,420 191,870 MARION COUNTY 316.16 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.23 <br /> ASSESSED 101,470 104,510 STAYTON FD 137.25 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.55 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 467.19 <br /> 101,470 104,510 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 25.78 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 69.91 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.88 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 19.54 <br /> FIRE PATROL 18.75 <br /> FIRE PATROL SURCH 47.50 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 190.36 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,213.53 <br /> <br /> 1,177.12 792.84 404.51 1,177.12 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R61933 <br /> SITUS: 23655 SANTIAM WY SE <br /> LYONS, OR 97358 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 36.41 3% 1,177.12 <br /> 11/15/12 16.18 2% 792.84 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 404.51 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> LOREN & SANDRA GRAVES JRLT & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> GRAVES,LOREN TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> GRAVES,SANDRA TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 146 <br /> MEHAMA, OR 97384 <br /> 24000001619330000117712000007928400000404512 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />