My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING10
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING10
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 2:18:50 PM
Creation date
7/5/2016 2:03:04 PM
/
3222
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R41192 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,896.56 <br /> ACRES 2.67 <br /> <br /> ACRES: 2.67 <br /> MAP: 092E18DA00900 <br /> CODE: 02933040 <br /> TERRY & CAROL TEGG FAM TR <br /> TEGG,TERRY TRE & <br /> TEGG,CAROL TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 130 EDUCATION: <br /> MEHAMA, OR 97384 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 1,067.88 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 72.05 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 152.00 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,291.93 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 181,780 190,420 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 226,360 206,060 MARION COUNTY 734.67 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 408,140 396,480 MARION SOIL & WTR 12.14 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON FD 318.93 <br /> ASSESSED 235,780 242,850 REGIONAL LIBRARY 19.87 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,085.61 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> 235,780 242,850 LYONS-MEHAMA WD 172.96 <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 59.91 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 162.44 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 20.64 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 45.41 <br /> FIRE PATROL 18.75 <br /> FIRE PATROL SURCH 47.50 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 527.61 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,905.15 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,818.00 1,898.03 968.39 2,818.00 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R41192 <br /> SITUS: <br /> <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 87.15 3% 2,818.00 <br /> 11/15/12 38.74 2% 1,898.03 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 968.39 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> TERRY & CAROL TEGG FAM TR & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> TEGG,TERRY TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> TEGG,CAROL TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 130 <br /> MEHAMA, OR 97384 <br /> 24000001411920000281800000018980300000968396 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.