Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R105257 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,933.15 <br /> 230 NW DOWNY ST <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> ACRES: 0.23 <br /> MAP: 081W34BD09900 <br /> CODE: 02918180 <br /> <br /> <br /> ANDIS,SHARON THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 355 EDUCATION: <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 703.75 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 47.48 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 100.17 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 851.40 <br /> LAND 91,000 85,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 116,370 85,280 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 207,370 170,280 MARION COUNTY 492.68 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: SUBLIMITY 116.20 <br /> ASSESSED 158,120 162,860 MARION SOIL & WTR 8.14 <br /> SUBLIMITY FD 292.30 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.32 <br /> ----------- <br /> 158,120 162,860 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 922.64 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SUBLIMITY FD 44.54 <br /> SUBLIMITY FD BOND 19.54 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 108.94 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.84 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 30.45 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 217.31 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,991.35 <br /> <br /> 1,931.61 1,301.02 663.79 1,931.61 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R105257 <br /> SITUS: 230 NW DOWNY ST <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 59.74 3% 1,931.61 <br /> 11/15/12 26.55 2% 1,301.02 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 663.79 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ANDIS,SHARON PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 355 <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> 24000011052570000193161000013010200000663793 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />