My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING10
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING10
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 2:18:50 PM
Creation date
7/5/2016 2:03:04 PM
/
3222
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R105269 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,899.67 <br /> 220 NW CRATER ST <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> ACRES: 0.2 <br /> MAP: 081W34BD06400 <br /> CODE: 02918180 <br /> <br /> <br /> BACH,JEFFREY C & SONYA K THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 220 NW CRATER ST EDUCATION: <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 693.87 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 46.81 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 98.77 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 839.45 <br /> LAND 91,000 85,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 112,760 82,890 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 203,760 167,890 MARION COUNTY 484.15 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: SUBLIMITY 114.19 <br /> ASSESSED 155,380 160,040 MARION SOIL & WTR 8.00 <br /> SUBLIMITY FD 287.24 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.09 <br /> ----------- <br /> 155,380 160,040 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 906.67 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SUBLIMITY FD 43.77 <br /> SUBLIMITY FD BOND 19.20 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 107.05 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.60 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 29.93 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 213.55 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,959.67 <br /> <br /> 1,900.88 1,280.32 653.23 1,900.88 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R105269 <br /> SITUS: 220 NW CRATER ST <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 58.79 3% 1,900.88 <br /> 11/15/12 26.13 2% 1,280.32 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 653.23 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BACH,JEFFREY C & SONYA K PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 220 NW CRATER ST <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> 24000011052690000190088000012803200000653238 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.