My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING10
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING10
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 2:18:50 PM
Creation date
7/5/2016 2:03:04 PM
/
3222
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R28934 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,817.38 <br /> 134 SE DIVISION ST <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> ACRES: 0.19 <br /> MAP: 081W34DC03400 <br /> CODE: 02918180 <br /> <br /> <br /> BARTUS,JAMES E & ANGELA J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 134 E DIVISION ST EDUCATION: <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 671.26 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 45.29 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 95.55 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 812.10 <br /> LAND 91,000 85,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 105,670 77,420 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 196,670 162,420 MARION COUNTY 463.16 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: SUBLIMITY 109.24 <br /> ASSESSED 148,650 153,100 MARION SOIL & WTR 7.66 <br /> SUBLIMITY FD 274.78 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.52 <br /> ----------- <br /> 148,650 153,100 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 867.36 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SUBLIMITY FD 41.87 <br /> SUBLIMITY FD BOND 18.37 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 102.41 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.01 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 28.63 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 204.29 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,883.75 <br /> <br /> 1,827.24 1,230.72 627.92 1,827.24 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R28934 <br /> SITUS: 134 SE DIVISION ST <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 56.51 3% 1,827.24 <br /> 11/15/12 25.12 2% 1,230.72 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 627.92 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BARTUS,JAMES E & ANGELA J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 134 E DIVISION ST <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> 24000001289340000182724000012307200000627922 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.