Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R44008 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,710.89 <br /> 10846 STEINKAMP RD SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> ACRES: 3.43 <br /> MAP: 081W29C 02200 <br /> CODE: 02960050 <br /> <br /> <br /> BERNT,RONALD E & SUSAN S THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 261 EDUCATION: <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 1,084.73 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 73.19 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 154.40 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,312.32 <br /> LAND 149,530 158,660 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 160,760 145,040 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 310,290 303,700 MARION COUNTY 746.26 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 12.33 <br /> ASSESSED 239,500 246,680 AUMSVILLE FD 335.78 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 20.18 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,114.55 <br /> 239,500 246,680 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> AUMSVILLE FD 126.20 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 165.00 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 20.97 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 46.13 <br /> BEAVER CREEK WATR 10.00 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 368.30 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,795.17 <br /> <br /> 2,711.31 1,826.18 931.73 2,711.31 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R44008 <br /> SITUS: 10846 STEINKAMP RD SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 83.86 3% 2,711.31 <br /> 11/15/12 37.27 2% 1,826.18 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 931.73 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BERNT,RONALD E & SUSAN S PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 261 <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> 24000001440080000271131000018261800000931739 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />