Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R105198 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,882.42 <br /> 535 NW CRATER PL <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> ACRES: 0.249 <br /> MAP: 081W34BD02200 <br /> CODE: 02918180 <br /> <br /> BROWN,EARL H & <br /> BROWN,DARLYNE M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 96 EDUCATION: <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 675.06 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 45.55 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 96.09 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 816.70 <br /> LAND 91,000 85,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 105,830 78,340 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 196,830 163,340 MARION COUNTY 479.74 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: SUBLIMITY 113.15 <br /> ASSESSED 153,970 158,580 MARION SOIL & WTR 7.93 <br /> SUBLIMITY FD 284.62 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.97 <br /> ----------- <br /> 153,970 158,580 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 898.41 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SUBLIMITY FD 43.37 <br /> SUBLIMITY FD BOND 19.03 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 106.07 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.48 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 29.65 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 211.60 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,926.71 <br /> <br /> 1,868.91 1,258.79 642.24 1,868.91 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R105198 <br /> SITUS: 535 NW CRATER PL <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 57.80 3% 1,868.91 <br /> 11/15/12 25.69 2% 1,258.79 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 642.24 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BROWN,EARL H & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BROWN,DARLYNE M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 96 <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> 24000011051980000186891000012587900000642240 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />