Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R329579 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,439.58 <br /> 347 ROSE TREE ST NE <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> ACRES: 0.23 <br /> MAP: 081W35BC04400 <br /> CODE: 02918180 <br /> <br /> CAUFMAN,JAMES L & <br /> CAUFMAN,CYNTHIA M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 583 EDUCATION: <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 804.67 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 54.30 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 114.53 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 973.50 <br /> LAND 94,000 90,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 132,290 126,200 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 226,290 216,200 MARION COUNTY 589.01 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: SUBLIMITY 138.92 <br /> ASSESSED 225,400 216,200 MARION SOIL & WTR 9.74 <br /> EXEMPTION 20,870 21,500 SUBLIMITY FD 349.45 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 15.93 <br /> ----------- <br /> 204,530 194,700 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,103.05 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SUBLIMITY FD 53.25 <br /> SUBLIMITY FD BOND 23.36 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 130.23 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 16.55 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 36.41 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 259.80 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,336.35 <br /> <br /> 2,266.26 1,526.42 778.79 2,266.26 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R329579 <br /> SITUS: 347 ROSE TREE ST NE <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 70.09 3% 2,266.26 <br /> 11/15/12 31.15 2% 1,526.42 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 778.79 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CAUFMAN,JAMES L & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CAUFMAN,CYNTHIA M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 583 <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> 24000013295790000226626000015264200000778797 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />