Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R320495 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,047.95 <br /> 241 NE ROSEWOOD ST <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> ACRES: 0.23 <br /> MAP: 081W35BC01400 <br /> CODE: 02918180 <br /> CHARLES G MARTIN LT 50% & <br /> PATRICIA E MARTIN LT 50% & <br /> MARTIN,CHARLES G TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 526 EDUCATION: <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 1,011.36 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 68.24 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 143.95 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,223.55 <br /> LAND 94,000 90,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 162,000 154,710 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 256,000 244,710 MARION COUNTY 740.30 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: SUBLIMITY 174.60 <br /> ASSESSED 256,000 244,710 MARION SOIL & WTR 12.24 <br /> SUBLIMITY FD 439.21 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 20.02 <br /> ----------- <br /> 256,000 244,710 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,386.37 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SUBLIMITY FD 66.93 <br /> SUBLIMITY FD BOND 29.37 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 163.69 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 20.80 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 45.76 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 326.55 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,936.47 <br /> <br /> 2,848.38 1,918.50 978.83 2,848.38 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R320495 <br /> SITUS: 241 NE ROSEWOOD ST <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 88.09 3% 2,848.38 <br /> 11/15/12 39.15 2% 1,918.50 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 978.83 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> CHARLES G MARTIN LT 50% & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PATRICIA E MARTIN LT 50% & PO BOX 3416 <br /> MARTIN,CHARLES G TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 526 <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> 24000013204950000284838000019185000000978835 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />