Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R105048 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,428.71 <br /> 349 SW DIVISION ST <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> ACRES: 0.44 <br /> MAP: 081W34CD00202 <br /> CODE: 02918180 <br /> <br /> COONEY,EDWARD JOSEPH & <br /> COONEY,ROSEMARY LINDA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 349 W DIVISION ST EDUCATION: <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 529.26 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 35.71 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 75.33 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 640.30 <br /> LAND 93,670 91,870 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 85,570 63,620 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 179,240 155,490 MARION COUNTY 364.11 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: SUBLIMITY 85.88 <br /> ASSESSED 116,860 120,360 MARION SOIL & WTR 6.02 <br /> SUBLIMITY FD 216.02 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.85 <br /> ----------- <br /> 116,860 120,360 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 681.88 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SUBLIMITY FD 32.92 <br /> SUBLIMITY FD BOND 14.44 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 80.51 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.23 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 22.51 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 160.61 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,482.79 <br /> <br /> 1,438.31 968.76 494.27 1,438.31 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R105048 <br /> SITUS: 349 SW DIVISION ST <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 44.48 3% 1,438.31 <br /> 11/15/12 19.77 2% 968.76 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 494.27 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> COONEY,EDWARD JOSEPH & PO BOX 3416 <br /> COONEY,ROSEMARY LINDA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 349 W DIVISION ST <br /> SUBLIMITY, OR 97385 <br /> 24000011050480000143831000009687600000494275 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />